Past Gigs

Kinrick – 28th Dec 2017

The Way Down Wanderers – 7th Dec 2017

Roberto Cassani & Owen Nicholson – 30th Nov 2017

David Hershaw & Sandie Forbes 23rd Nov 2017

Nathan Bell – 16th Nov 2017

Session A92 – 9th Nov 2017

The Slocan Ramblers 2nd November 2017

Findlay Napier26th October 2017

Maria Dunn19th October 2017

Martha Fields5th October 2017

Session A92 – 12th SEPTEMBER 2017

Forgaitherin – 28th September 2017

The Black Feathers7th September 2017

Session A92 (session / singaround / blether) – 14th September 2017

The Horsenecks 21st September 2017

The Danberrys – 22nd June 2017

Laura Cortese & The Dance Cards1st June 2017

Flossie Malavialle11th May 2017

Lowest Pair4th May 2017

Connla27th April 2017

Woody Pines20th April 2017

Gillian Frame Band – 13th April 2017

David Hershaw and Sandie Forbes – 6th April 2017

Judy Cook30th March 2017

Kaela Rowan Trio23rd March 2017

Lizabett Russo16th March 2017

Hannah Sanders & Ben Savage9th March

Ragged Glory2nd March

Tia McGraff23rd February 2017

Ewan MacPherson Trio16th February 2017

Session A92 – 9th February 2017

The Jellymans’s Daughter (Trio) – 2nd February 2017

Session A92 – 26th January 2017

Cam Penner & Jon Wood 1st December 2016

The Scalded Cats – 22nd December 2016

Fred Morrison – 8th December 2016

Jim Malcolm & Susie Allan – 17th November 2016

The Crooked Brothers 10th November 2016

Sheesham, Lotus & Son – 3rd November 2016

Frank McLaughlin & Stewart Hardy – 29th October 2016

Quicksilver – 20th October 2016

Cera Impala & The New Prohibition– 13th OCTOBER 2016

Connla – 6th October 2016

Nae Plans 29th September 2016

Hungrytown – 22nd September 2016

Cahalen Morrison & Eli West– 15th September 2016

Fraser Anderson Band 8th September 2016

Session A92 – 1st September 2016

Paul Anderson & Shona Donaldson – 30th June 2016

Session A92 – 23rd Jun 2016

California Feet Warmers16th June 2016

Lizanne Knott9th June 2016

Adam McNaughtan & Scott Gardiner – 28th April 2016

PETE COE5th MaY 2016

WINGIN IT12th May 2016

TOP FLOOR TAIVERS19th May 2016

FFS! – 26th May 2016

Fiona Forbes, Sandie Forbes and Sandy Stanage – need very little introduction!

Brian & Alex – 2nd June 2016

Laura Cortese & The Dance Cards21st April 2016

Bronwynne Brent14th April 2016

“SESSION A92” – 7TH APRIL 2016

Michael Philip Band – 31st MARCH 2016

Anthony Toner24th MARCH 2016

Rachel Ries17th March 2016

Vera van Heeringgen10th MARCH 2016

Woody Pines3rd March 2016

Tannara 18th Feb 2016

Ivan Drever11th Feb 2016

Gordie Tentrees4th Feb 2016

Eastwood – 28th Jan 2016

Al Hughes (CD Launch) – 21 Jan 2016

SCALDED CATS SUNDAY  – 3rd January 2016

KINRICK – Sunday 27th December 2015

SOUTHERN TENANT FOLK UNION Thursday 10th December 2015

THE WIYOS 3rd December 2015

Session Singaround – 26th November 2015

TALISK 19th November 2015

Väsen – 11th November 2015

Brian McArthur and Alex MacKenzie – 5th November 2015

Michael Philip @Acoustic Session – 29th October 2015

Beverly Smith & John Grimm – 22nd Oct 2015

Sangsters

Sandy Stanage & Maryln Middleton Pollock

The Johnstown Flood – 24th Sept 2015

Nae Plans – 17th Sept 2015

Sheesham Lotus & Son – 10th Sept 2015

Jaywalkers28th May 2015

Mike Whellans – 4th June 2015

DICK GAUGHAN + Cody Feechan – 11th June 2015

Blueflint 21st May 2015

Martyn Wyndham Read14th May 2015

Lindsay Lou & The Flatbellys7th May 2015

Brian McArthur and Alex MacKenzie – 30th April 2015

Jenna Reid and Kevin MacKenzie23rd April 2015

Dubl Handi16th April 2015

Forbes Stanage Forbes MacMillan + Dandylions – 5th March 2015

Pete Morton12th March 2015

Session Singaround – 19th March 2015

Woody Pines26th March 2015

Al Hughes2nd April 2015

Acoustic Session9th April 2015

Here’s a list of gigs we’ve run since 2008

Title Date
The Sangsters 31/10/2013
Tyde 24/10/2013
Al Hughes Album Launch 17/10/2013
Fiona Hunter and Mike Vass 10/10/2013
Greg Trooper 03/10/2013
Andy Shanks 26/09/2013
Edwina Hayes 19/09/2013
Wingin It 12/09/2013
Coaltown Daisies 05/09/2013
The Henry Girls 30/05/2013
Sharon King & The Reckless Angels 25/04/2013
Kristan Harvey & The Sanna 18/04/2013
The Dandylions 11/04/2013
“The Outside Track” 04/04/2013
Mollie O’Brien, Rich Moore & Eric Thorin 28/03/2013
David Latto Band 21/03/2013
Lisa Rigby Band 14/03/2013
Acoustic Session 28/02/2013
Fiona Hunter & Mike Vass 21/02/2013
Laura-Beth Salter & Rachel Newton 14/02/2013
Scott Murray & The Murettes 07/02/2013
Acoustic Session 31/01/2013
Al Hughes 24/01/2013
CherryGrove 17/01/2013
Bard 28/06/2012
Mairearad Green & Anna Massie 21/06/2012
Hillfolk Noir 14/06/2012
Acoustic Session hosted by Sally Spring with Ted Lyons 07/06/2012
Mairi Orr & The Borrowed Band + CherryGrove 31/05/2012
Calum Stewart & Heikki Bourgault 24/05/2012
The David Latto Band + The Laurie Cameron Trio 17/05/2012
Siobhan Miller & Jeana Leslie 10/05/2012
The Halton Quartet 03/05/2012
Acoustic Session Hosted by Mark Dunlop 26/04/2012
Rachel Hair Trio plus Kellie Buchanan 19/04/2012
Dennis Alexander 12/04/2012
Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart plus Red Hook Rapids 05/04/2012
Jim Malcolm in the Middle 29/03/2012
Kirsty McGee & Brigid Kaelin + support from Liam Quinn 22/03/2012
Yvonne Lyon in Concert 15/03/2012
Acoustic Session Hosted by Davey Stewart 08/03/2012
Findlay Napier and The Bar Room Mountaineers 01/03/2012
Rab Noakes + support from Holly Clark 23/02/2012
Acoustic Session Hosted by Rohan & Erika Cragg 16/02/2012
Dr Mango & the Chickpeas 09/02/2012
Jack Harris 02/02/2012
Rachel Sermanni 26/01/2012
Coaltown Daisies + Mark Dunlop + Kellie Buchanan 19/01/2012
Fiona Cuthill & Stevie Lawrence 12/01/2012
New Year Singaround/Session Hosted by Brian McArthur 05/01/2012
Singabout/Session Hosted by Gerry Hastie 15/12/2011
Janet Russell plus support from Mark Dunlop 08/12/2011
Gareth Davies-Jones & Calum Stewart plus Ailie Robertson & Sarah-Jane Summers 01/12/2011
Cahalen Morrison & Eli West 24/11/2011
Michelle Burke, James Ross & Matheu Watson 17/11/2011
Scott Gardiner & Johnny Kemp 29/09/2011
Cara Luft 22/09/2011
VÄSEN 15/09/2011
Outside Track 08/09/2011
Isambarde – Farewell Tour 01/09/2011
Eileen McGann & David K 25/08/2011
Woody Pines 28/04/2011
The Shee 21/04/2011
Longway 14/04/2011
Mike & Ali Vass 07/04/2011
Ian Bruce 30/03/2011
New Fangled Folk 24/03/2011
Nordic Fiddlers’ Bloc 17/03/2011
Anarkali 10/03/2011
Stephen Quigg 03/03/2011
Frank McLaughlin & Stewart Hardy 24/02/2011
Rachel Sermanni 17/02/2011
Tattie Jam 10/02/2011
RURA 03/02/2011
Al Hughes 20/01/2011
Ragged Glory 13/01/2011
Michelle Burke Trio 09/12/2010
Sara Grey & Kieron Means 02/12/2010
Chloe Hall Trio 25/11/2010
Robin Laing – The Whisky Bard 18/11/2010
Doghouse Roses + Dawn Diamond 11/11/2010
John Lilly + Jake Cogan & The Liberty Roses 04/11/2010
Das Contras + Kyle Cuthbert 28/10/2010
Scalded Cats 21/10/2010
Singaround Session 14/10/2010
Fiona Forbes & SandyStanage 07/10/2010
Southern Tenant Folk Union 30/09/2010
Amy Gallatin & Stillwaters 23/09/2010
Morgan O’Kane Trio 16/09/2010
Hans Theessink + Al Hughes 09/09/2010
The String Contingent 02/09/2010
Jim Bainbridge + Jimmy Hutchison 12/08/2010
The Wilders 29/07/2010
The Dandylions 24/06/2010
Kim Richey 17/06/2010
Singaround Social Session 10/06/2010
Sarah McQuaid 03/06/2010
Lou Brown & Lidia Cascarino 27/05/2010
Paul McKenna Band 20/05/2010
Terry Conway & Liz Law 13/05/2010
Steve & Kristi Nebel 06/05/2010
Yvonne Lyon 29/04/2010
Stephanie Lambring 22/04/2010
Social Singaround Session 15/04/2010
Whiskey Still 08/04/2010
Woody Pines 01/04/2010
The Linties + Banjo Jim Hyndman 25/03/2010
Session Singaround 18/03/2010
Findlay Napier & The Bar Room Mountaineers 11/03/2010
Al Hughes + The Silver Darlings 04/03/2010
Appalachian Magic Tour – Debby McClatchy plus the Albermarle Ramblers 25/02/2010
Quebec to Ireland, Old Bridges Tour. Sophie Lavoie & Fiachra O’Regan 18/02/2010
Social Session Singaround 11/02/2010
Gary West & Wendy Stewart 04/02/2010
Burns Supper 29/01/2010
MacGregor, Brechin & O’hEadhra 21/01/2010
The Outside Track 14/01/2010
“A Bloody Foreigner’s Guide to Scotland” by Roberto Cassani 07/01/2010
Longway 17/12/2009
Mick West Band 10/12/2009
Wendy Weatherby Trio 03/12/2009
Sangsters 26/11/2009
Social Session Singaroud 19/11/2009
The Lost Brothers 12/11/2009
Jon Vezner 06/11/2009
The Shee 29/10/2009
Jackie Leven 22/10/2009
The Dandy Lions 15/10/2009
Blueflint 08/10/2009
Allan Taylor 01/10/2009
Lbow Grease 24/09/2009
The Hot Seats 17/09/2009
Gerry and Donal O’Connor 10/09/2009
Càirdeas 03/09/2009
Pokey LaFarge and Martha Scanlan 27/08/2009
Scalded Cats 20/08/2009
Social Session/Singaround 13/08/2009
Forbes, Stanage & Forbes 06/08/2009
Eddie Walker 23/07/2009
Frank Burkitt Band 09/07/2009
Session 18/06/2009
Eilidh Grant Band 04/06/2009
Kathleen Boyle Band 21/05/2009
Mat Martin & Kirsty MacGee 14/05/2009
Roberto Cassani 07/05/2009
Gurf Morlix 30/04/2009
Rachel Harrington 23/04/2009
Dean Owens + Kim Edgar 16/04/2009
Forbes, Stanage, Russell and McDonald 09/04/2009
The Groanbox Boys 02/04/2009
Ron Fleming 26/03/2009
Black Cat Jook Band 19/03/2009
Heidi Talbot, Boo Hewerdine & John McCusker 16/03/2009
Lyra Celtica with Pete Clark 12/03/2009
Marc Atkinson Trio + Sandy Stanage 05/03/2009
Jim Malcom + Clatto Junction 26/02/2009
Crosby Tyler 19/02/2009
Ewan Robertrson and Ewan McPherson 12/02/2009
Gareth Davies Jones 05/02/2009
Al Hughes 29/01/2009
The Burns Supper 25/01/2009
Southern Tenant Folk Union 22/01/2009
Hot Seats 15/01/2009
Travelling People 08/01/2009
Mike & Ali Vass 28/12/2008
Heather Heywood + Roberto Cassani 18/12/2008
Advertisements

your comments

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.